A reliable partner. Reliable system
22.06.2018 | Large-scale construction works have been resumed
Within the framework of "Iran-Armenia 400kV Third Power Transmission Line and Relevant Substation" project the necessary goods and equipment were imported from Iran to Armenia and large-scale construction works were resumed from the end of May.
18.06.2018 | A number of issues were discussed related to the implementation of Armenia-Georgia 400 kV transmission line project
On June 18, at the Armenian Ministry of Energy Infrastructures and Natural Resources held a meeting with the delegation of the German Development Bank (KFW) led by Regional Director Olaf Zimelka.
04.06.2018 | Visit to “Mary Izmirlyan” orphanage
On the International Day of Children, June of 1, the staff of “High Voltage Electric networks” CJSC visited to “Mary Izmirlyan” orphanage.
25.04.2018 | Tribute to the victims of Armenian Genocide
On April 24, the staff of "High Voltage Electric Networks" CJSC visited Tsitsernakaberd Memorial Complex to pay tribute to the victims of Armenian Genocide.
08.03.2018 | Congratulatory message on 8 of March
My warmest congratulations to you on this beautiful spring holiday - 8 of March.