A reliable partner. Reliable system
11.07.2016 | 40 meters height four towers were crashed to the ground because of high wind
On the evening of 10 July, heavy rain and high wind have caused serious damages to the "High Voltage Electric Networks". Because of high wind were seriously damaged about 40 meters height four towers of 110 kV "Anoush" and "Bjni" double-circuit overhead transmission lines being in the balance of the "South" branch.
01.07.2016 | Contracts awarding ceremony to general Contractors
Today "High Voltage Electric Networks" CJSC signed Contracts with three successful Companies, which has been announced a winner at the end of the last year for the selection of General Contractor for reconstruction of “Haghtanak”, “Charentsavan-3”, “Vanadzor-1” and “Ashnak” substations within the framework of “Electricity Supply Reliability Project Additional Financing” and “Electricity Transmission Network Improvement” Project financed by the International Bank of Reconstruction and Development (IBRD).
13.06.2016 | A.Galstyan. Until 2019, Armenia will have high-voltage electric network in accordance with the International standards
Until 2019, Armenia will have almost 100 percent upgraded, advanced high-voltage electric network in accordance with the International standards, said Deputy Minister of Energy and Natural Resources Areg Galstyan during the program “Urvagic” by Kentron TV.
01.06.2016 | 10 mln euro grant for "Caucasus Electric transmission network Lines" project
On 30th of May 2016, in the Ministry of Finance was signed 10 mln euro grant agreement provided by the Neighborhood Investment Facility for the European Union project" Caucasus Electric transmission network Lines." The agreement was signed by the Minister of Finance Gagik Khachatryan, General Director of "High Voltage Electric Networks" Aram Ananyan,
23.05.2016 | Working Meeting at “Goris” Branch
A meeting has lately been held at HVEN CJSC Goris Branch/ Shinuhayr 220/110/35/6 kV Substation, during which current and prospective works were discussed within the frameworks of the project “Construction of Iran-Armenia 400kV Third Transmission Line and Noravan Substation”.