A reliable partner. Reliable system
19.04.2016 | The tender will be announced on May 30
On April 19 was held a working meeting of HVEN CJSC and representatives of company Fichtner, during which were discussed the results of implemented works and the further plans in the frameworks of “Caucasian Electric Transmission Network - "Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) for the Phase I + II A- and optional Phase II B” Consulting services.
The process of the project has been discussed.
The works, being implemented and to be implemented in the nearest future in the frameworks of “Iran-Armenia 3-rd transmission line and relevant substation construction” project, have been discussed by the representatives of HVEN CJSC and Iranian Sunir company on February 5, 2016.
Construction of “Noraduz-Lichk-Vardenis-Vayk-Vorotan-1” OHL
The construction work process of 220kV “Noraduz-Lichk-Vardenis-Vayk-Vorotan-1” OHL from Hrazdan TPP up to “Shinuhayr” substation has been discussed during the meeting at the premises of HVEN on January 21 in the frameworks of “Electricity Supply Reliability Project”, funded by International Bank of Reconstruction and Development (IBRD).
HVEN has been awarded with “Quality sign” golden prize
The Summit of National Council of CIS Standards has been held in Yerevan on December 11.
Business meeting in HVEN
The Loan and Project Agreement at the extent of 83mln euro has been signed among the RoA on behalf of Ministry of Finance, KfW bank and HVEN CJSC for the second stage of “Caucasus Transmission Networks – III” (Project phase 2).